Galas

Atlantis Club Championships - Session 1

15th October 2017

Venue: The Pavilions in the Park, Horsham

Age group:

  • Open to ALL ages
  • Age as at 31st December 2017

Awards:

  • Medals for 1st,2nd & 3rd will be awarded for each event in each 2-year age group (8/Under, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14 & 15+)
  • Trophies will be presented to the swimmer in each individual age group with the most accumulated points over all events (1st place=15pts, 2nd place=12pts, 3rd place=11pts,etc)
  • Please note, all events shall be swum as mixed but results and awards will be declared as separate for boys and girls

Entry fee:

  • £2.50 per event 
  • Spectators entry will be free, programmes £1 each

Events:

  • 100M Fly
  • 100M Back
  • 100M Free

PROGRAMME AND SESSION TIMES 

LIST OF REMINDERS

PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT ALL WITHDRAWALS NEED TO BE COMMUNICATED TO THE CLUB ON THE SATURDAY EVENING by 6pm PRIOR TO CLUB CHAMPS SESSION TAKING PLACE.   EG 14TH OCT WITHDRAWALS NEED TO BE MADE FOR THE 15TH.

Entries as at 6/10/17

  1. Katie Olliver
  2. Charlie Ferris
  3. Luke Gausden
  4. Toby Van der Hut
  5. Elliot Fillion
  6. Evie Shaw
  7. Grace Shaw
  8. Jack Manning
  9. Willoe Standing
  10. Sophie Rodwell
  11. Jude Craen
  12. Emma Morris
  13. Holly Filson
  14. Freya Fulcher
  15. Aimee Britton-Docker
  16. Melissa Hill
  17. Daryan De Klerk
  18. Freya Luxford
  19. Jared De Klerk
  20. Elizabeth Manning
  21. William Etheridge
  22. Oliver Etheridge
  23. Archie Ruggiero
  24. Alex Wilkie
  25. Andrew Wilkie
  26. Olivia Jack
  27. Leo Glass
  28. Amelia Wright
  29. Freya Hooker
  30. Warren Tait
  31. Grace Reseigh
  32. Jessica Blewett
  33. Olivia Round Pitman
  34. Robert Hartley
  35. Joseph Brydon
  36. Lynsey Wright
  37. Oscar Wright
  38. Kiran Sandhu
  39. Alys Short
  40. Sienna Potter
  41. Morten Dahl
  42. Kathryn McNish
  43. Rebecca Barber
  44. Sam Clarke
  45. Nick Cooper
  46. James Savage
  47. Tessene Arezki
  48. Billy Brigden
  49. Oliver Brigden
  50. Harriet Jones
  51. Archie Batten
  52. Joshua Davidson
  53. Tuva Andersson
  54. Mio Andersson
  55. Arabella Payne
  56. Esme Ferris
  57. Olivia Stally
  58. Ryan Gant
  59. Emma Gant
  60. Charles Clarke
  61. Saffron Cartwright
  62. Valentina Velasco
  63. Sofia Velasco
  64. Jacob Davis
  65. Lily Davis
  66. Daniel Jones
  67. Jessica Glassford
  68. Tamsin Howe
  69. Devon Harwin
  70. Jeremy Lee
  71. Jessica Lee
  72. Henry Watts
  73. Ralf Georgeson
  74. Matt Boyes
  75. Stanley Miller
  76. Herbie Miller
  77. Romilly Bladd-Symms
  78. Poppy Vines
  79. Zoe Algar
  80. George Haskell
  81. Bruno Haskell
  82. Deba Osague
  83. James Stanley
  84. Oliver Colombo
  85. Michael Pallister
  86. Emma Harrison
  87. Hannah Vermaak
  88. Isabella Gilford
  89. Millie Davis
  90. Isabella Hayes
  91. Anna Sayers
  92. Sophie Lee
  93. Alice Coyle
  94. Anna Templar
  95. James Templar
  96. Sky Dryburgh
  97. Amber Davies
  98. Michael Stuart
  99. Matia Tikvicki-Lee
  100. Mia Tikvicki-Lee
  101. Cameron Holden-Graham
  102. Eryn Crowhurst
  103. Louis Batten
  104. Isabelle Spicer
  105. Alexa Spicer
  106. Will Weeden
  107. Millie Weeden
  108. Mia Craen
  109. Rochelle Peacock-Munns
  110. Alex Lafferty
  111. Amber Ranson
  112. Kristoff Szekely
  113. Will Carey


Closing date for entries: 5th October 2017